• Home
• Visit Mooseheart
• Event Schedule
• Admissions
• News Archive
• Academics
• History
• Contact Us
• Employment
• Athletics
• Video-Audio
• Quarterly Message
• Veterans' Walk
 
Visit Us On You Tube
 
 
 
 
 

Mooseheart Boys Claim 2nd Consecutive NAC Title; Ramblers Girls Are 6th in Conference Meet

By DARRYL MELLEMA, Associate Editor, Moose Magazine
Click Photo to Enlarge

Mooseheart's Joe Feemolu takes off at the start of the 800-meter relay at the 2013 Northeastern Athletic Conference track meet. Feemolu set the Ramblers into the lead and the team won the event.

Mooseheart's Madison Hart runs the first lap of the 800 meters during the Northeastern Athletic Conference track meet. Hart finished fifth in the event.

Mooseheart's Wal Khat (white shirt) runs in traffic during the 2013 NAC track meet. Khat eventually broke free from the pack and won the race, one of four winning events in which he participated in the meet.

Sahr Mahoney cruises to victory with the anchor leg of Mooseheart's 800-meter relay during the 2013 NAC track meet. Mahoney participated in three winning events for the Ramblers in the meet.

Mooseheart's U-Conjay Nelson prepares to make the exchange between the second and third legs in the 800-meter relay in the 2013 NAC track meet. Nelson and the Ramblers finished second in the event.

Mooseheart's Erin Stryker (right) prepares to go over a hurdle in the 100-meter hurdles final in the 2013 NAC track meet. Stryker finished third in the event.

ROCKFORD, April 26It's back-to-back in the NAC for Mooseheart's boys track and field team.

The Ramblers were confirmed as winners for the second consecutive year in the Northeastern Athletic Conference meet, held Friday at Rockford Christian Life. Mooseheart scored 173 points, outdistancing the host Eagles, who scored 138 points and were second in the eight-team competition.

"It's a good meet," Mooseheart boys track coach Curt Schlinkmann said. "It was nice that the weather was a little more cooperative. I think the times are starting to show the warm weather. The kids have been working hard. It's starting to pay off."

Mooseheart had a series of strong performances in the meet. Senior Sahr Mahoney won the 200 meters, was second in the 100 meters and was part of a pair of winning relays – the 400-meter relay and the 800-meter relay.

"Those are my main events," Mahoney said. "I worked really hard on those. The dude (Alden-Hebron's Donald Johnson) got me in the 100 because I had a bad start. The relays, that was pretty much the whole team. The other three people did most of the work. I didn't have to do much of anything."

Wal Khat also had a strong meet. The junior won the 800 meters, 1600 meters, 3200 meters and ran a leg of the Ramblers' winning 1600-meter relay.

"All our relays were pretty good today," Schlinkmann said.

Joe Feemolu ran four events, Schlinkann said, where he normally competes in two. He won the 110 high hurdles and the 300 intermediate hurdles and competed on relays, opening the 800-meter relay strongly.

"We had a lot of highlights," Schlinkmann said. "Everybody should be proud of how they did. It's a team thing – we had a number of relays and individuals have their best time of the year."

With the annual Mooseheart Relays coming on May 4, the Ramblers are entering the final stages of the regular season.

Meanwhile Mooseheart's girls team finished sixth in Friday's NAC meet – run concurrently with the boys meet. The Ramblers, who competed with just three athletes in 2012, have 18 on the roster this year, meaning they competed in relays, had multiple athletes in finals races and generally continued to show the improvement that has been taking place through the season.

"All the relay teams had their personal best times today," Mooseheart girls track coach Dave Klussendorf. "We're trying to get to the point now where we're going to finalize it. They're working hard. We had a lot of personal bests in field events tonight too."

Mooseheart's best results came in relays – the 400-meter, 800-meter and 3200-meter relays each placed second – and the Ramblers held onto the baton in all relays tonight, erasing recent issues with botched baton exchanges.

In individual events, Mooseheart's best finish came from Erin Stryker, who was third in the 100-meter hurdles.

Like the boys team, the Ramblers girls team competes in the Mooseheart Relays on May 4. From there, the season moves quickly, with the team traveling to Lisle for the IHSA Sectional on May 10.

"As we told the girls, this is the third part of the season," Klussendorf said. "The first part is the training part, with the indoor season, where we work their legs really hard. Then we sort of work with moving people around, trying to see where they're good at. So many of the girls this year are new to the program or we had them last year, but their body or attitude has changed. It's like a jigsaw puzzle, and we came pretty close with it tonight."

04/26/13 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

NAC CONFERENCE MEET AT CHRISTIAN LIFE 04/26/13 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Mooseheart High School 173.00 6. Luther North College Prep 29.50
2. Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 138.00 7. Westminster Christian 9.00
3. HCA 65.50 8. Christian Liberty Academy 6.00
4. Alden Hebron High School 59.00 9. mooseheart 0.00
5. Illinois Math Science Academy 54.00 10. Christian Life 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. DISCUS FINAL 1. WESLEY NELSON Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 120'07.70"
2. Matt Moranz Illinois Math Science Academy 96'03.00"
3. Chip McKay Alden Hebron High School 95'07.00"
4. KENNY SAUNDERS Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 93'09.00"
5. John Turton Mooseheart High School 90'06.00"
6. U-Jay Smith Mooseheart High School 88'06.00"
7. Jacob. Schott HCA 86'08.00"
8. Daniel Kosinski Christian Liberty Academy 84'09.00"
9. Anthony Rajikowski Alden Hebron High School 81'03.00"
10. Kolton Herman HCA 77'07.00"
11. Zach Aters Westminster Christian 67'00.00"
12. Alex Kreher Luther North College Prep 61'03.00"
13. Marcus Taylor Luther North College Prep 50'08.00"

2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Matt Moranz Illinois Math Science Academy 40'08.00"
2. U-Jay Smith Mooseheart High School 40'00.00"
3. WESLEY NELSON Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 39'07.50"
4. Matt. Borst HCA 38'05.00"
5. KYLE JOHNSON Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 37'07.50"
6. John Ranum Mooseheart High School 37'00.50"
7. Kolton Herman HCA 36'06.00"
8. Anthony Rajikowski Alden Hebron High School 32'02.50"
9. Andrew Giourdas Luther North College Prep 31'09.50"
10. Zach Aters Westminster Christian 27'09.00"
11. Andrew Kracinski Alden Hebron High School 26'05.00"
12. Alex Kreher Luther North College Prep 26'04.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Oumaru Abdulahi Mooseheart High School 6'00.00"
2. Stuart. Wolf HCA 5'08.00"
3. DANIEL COY Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 5'06.10"
4. Chip McKay Alden Hebron High School 5'06.00"
5. Milik Whitaker Mooseheart High School 5'04.00"
6. MITCHELL PETERSON Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 5'02.00"
7. Brett. Cramer HCA 5'00.00"



4. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Donald Johnson Alden Hebron High School 38'10.00"
2. NATHAN RICHMOND Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 36'07.00"
3. CHRISTIAN KLEMM Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 35'08.75"
4. Jeremy Kalicum Mooseheart High School 35'08.50"
5. Erick Vogeler Mooseheart High School 33'09.25"
6. Andrew Dobria Luther North College Prep 33'08.00"
7. Brian Chien Illinois Math Science Academy 33'04.00"
8. Tyler. Leslie HCA 33'02.50"
9. Daniel Kosinski Christian Liberty Academy 32'06.25"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Oumaru Abdulahi Mooseheart High School 20'08.00"
2. Justin Gricar Alden Hebron High School 19'09.50"
3. Chip McKay Alden Hebron High School 19'06.25"
4. NATHAN RICHMOND Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 18'05.25"
5. Stuart. Wolf HCA 17'11.50"
6. JJ Odunsi Mooseheart High School 16'11.00"
7. Tyler. Leslie HCA 16'05.00"
8. Blake Adelsperger Christian Liberty Academy 16'02.50"
9. MAX POTTER Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 16'02.00"
10. Brian Chien Illinois Math Science Academy 14'08.00"

6. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. CHRISTIAN KLEMM Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 11'00.00"
2. MAX POTTER Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 10'06.00"

7. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys (A) 9:18.50
(MITCHELL PETERSON,ELIJAH COFFMAN,WILLIAM INGALLS,STEVE SMRT)
2. Mooseheart High School (A) 9:24.03
3. Illinois Math (A)ience Academy 9:38.63
(John Peloquin,Ross Skelly,Sam Walder,Leon Wang)
4. HCA (A) 9:45.73
(Zach. Harbaugh,Ethan. Maughan,Jacob. Schott,Joe. Hackl)

8. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Mooseheart High School (A) 45.30
2. Alden Hebron High School (A) 47.00
(Justin Gricar,Donald Johnson,Charlie Gonzalez,Will Stephan)
3. Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys (A) 47.37
(LAMON WHITMORE,NATHAN RICHMOND,BENNIE, JR. RADFORD,RODNEY QUANSAH)
4. Illinois Math (A)ience Academy 50.07
(Tony Shin,Greg O'Bannon,Dayvon Snell,Joey Yurkanin)
5. HCA (A) 52.47
(Steve. Woods,Lucas. Serrato,Dorian. Frederick,Jake. Kells)
6. Luther North College Prep (A) 52.91
(Andrew Giourdas,Andrew Dobria,Sean Loughlin,Jonathan Urichima)

9. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Wal Khat Mooseheart High School 10:35.99
2. Tyler Kesner Luther North College Prep 10:57.06
3. Robert. Doby HCA 11:15.44
4. Kody Puebla Illinois Math Science Academy 11:36.86
5. Habacuc Orozco Westminster Christian 12:36.11
6. Grant Elliott Westminster Christian 12:36.68
7. Sean Potempa Illinois Math Science Academy 15:21.30

10. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Joe Feemolu Mooseheart High School 16.14
2. Hameed Odunewu Mooseheart High School 17.07
3. JORDAN NIED Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 18.05
4. Sean Loughlin Luther North College Prep 21.58
5. Brett. Cramer HCA 21.63

11. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Donald Johnson Alden Hebron High School 10.98
2. Sahr Mahoney Mooseheart High School 11.20
3. RODNEY QUANSAH Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 11.43
4. Greg O'Bannon Illinois Math Science Academy 11.67
5.T Andrew Giourdas Luther North College Prep 11.88
.T Stuart. Wolf HCA 11.88
7. LAMON WHITMORE Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 12.12
8. Blake Adelsperger Christian Liberty Academy 12.25
9. Tony Shin Illinois Math Science Academy 12.43
10. Rex. Roark HCA 12.86
11. Jonathan Urichima Luther North College Prep 13.48

12. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Wal Khat Mooseheart High School 2:05.85
2. Ross Skelly Illinois Math Science Academy 2:10.51
3. Chris Gustafson Mooseheart High School 2:12.07
4. STEVE SMRT Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 2:13.05
5. Tyler Kesner Luther North College Prep 2:13.70
6. Sam Walder Illinois Math Science Academy 2:14.94
7. Tim Rodgers Westminster Christian 2:17.11
8. Joe. Hackl HCA 2:17.91
9. MITCHELL PETERSON Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 2:18.83
10. Joel Arrackal Christian Liberty Academy 2:23.63
11. Charlie Gonzalez Alden Hebron High School 2:25.49
12. Marcus Heaver Alden Hebron High School 2:39.07
13. Adam Froeschke Westminster Christian 2:45.31

13. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Mooseheart High School (A) 1:37.09
2. HCA (A) 1:43.89
(Jacob. Schott,Jake. Kells,Ethan. Maughan,Rex. Roark)
3. Luther North College Prep (A) 1:51.90
(Andrew Giourdas,Andrew Dobria,Sean Loughlin,Jonathan Urichima)

14. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Stuart. Wolf HCA 54.47
2. Zach. Harbaugh HCA 56.53
3. Justin Gricar Alden Hebron High School 56.55
4. Ross Skelly Illinois Math Science Academy 57.22
5. Hameed Odunewu Mooseheart High School 57.93
6. Will Stephan Alden Hebron High School 59.61
7. SCOTT GALEN Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 1:02.21
8. MIKE ZHAO Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 1:03.15
9. Max Lembo Illinois Math Science Academy 1:05.08
10. Habacuc Orozco Westminster Christian 1:05.32
11. Alex Kreher Luther North College Prep 1:11.54

15. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Joe Feemolu Mooseheart High School 42.95
2. Jeremy Kalicum Mooseheart High School 43.27
3. JORDAN NIED Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 46.20
4. CHRISTIAN KLEMM Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 49.40
5. Dorian. Frederick HCA 49.54
6. Joel Arrackal Christian Liberty Academy 51.25
7. Sean Loughlin Luther North College Prep 54.46
8. Steve. Woods HCA 55.93
9. Daniel Kosinski Christian Liberty Academy 57.09

16. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Wal Khat Mooseheart High School 4:57.59
2. STEVE SMRT Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 5:02.62
3. Tim Rodgers Westminster Christian 5:04.81
4. Tyler Kesner Luther North College Prep 5:06.90
5. Josh Gordon Mooseheart High School 5:22.20
6. WILLIAM INGALLS Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 5:22.66
7. Joe. Hackl HCA 5:23.03
8. Kody Puebla Illinois Math Science Academy 5:28.75
9. Dennis Rich Illinois Math Science Academy 5:48.84
10. Joel Arrackal Christian Liberty Academy 5:52.98
11. Charlie Gonzalez Alden Hebron High School 5:53.62
12. Grant Elliott Westminster Christian 5:56.62
13. Chris Keller Luther North College Prep 6:40.84

17. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Sahr Mahoney Mooseheart High School 23.03
2. RODNEY QUANSAH Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 24.04
3. BENNIE, JR. RADFORD Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 24.23
4. Blake Adelsperger Christian Liberty Academy 24.75
5. Zach. Harbaugh HCA 25.00
6. Dayvon Snell Illinois Math Science Academy 25.47
7. Marcus Heaver Alden Hebron High School 26.46
8. Jonathan Urichima Luther North College Prep 28.79
9. Tim Cruz Christian Liberty Academy 32.00

18. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Mooseheart High School (A) 3:34.08
2. Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys (A) 3:53.68
(LAMON WHITMORE,STEVE SMRT,RODNEY QUANSAH,BENNIE, JR. RADFORD)
3. HCA (A) 3:56.83
(Stuart. Wolf,Ethan. Maughan,Jacob. Schott,Joe. Hackl)
4. Illinois Math (A)ience Academy 3:58.12
(Steven Kosvick,John Peloquin,Ross Skelly,Sam Walder)
5. Luther North College Prep (A) 4:30.90
(Tyler Kesner,Chris Keller,Alex Kreher,Andrew Dobria)
6. Christian Liberty Academy (A) 4:53.72
(Daniel Kosinski,Joel Arrackal,Tim Cruz,Blake Adelsperger)

04/26/13 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

NAC CONFERENCE MEET AT CHRISTIAN LIFE 04/26/13 OUTDOOR

 

*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Christian Life 139.00 6. mooseheart 45.00
2. HCA 130.00 7. Westminster Christian 4.00
3. Illinois Math Science Academy 91.00 8. Alden Hebron High School 0.00
4. Luther North College Prep 72.00 9. Mooseheart High School 0.00
5. Christian Liberty Academy 61.00 10. Christian Life Eagles H.S. Boys 0.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Tera Sparks Illinois Math Science Academy 97'01.00"
2. Sydney. Doby HCA 96'02.00"
3. Ariel Shumaker Luther North College Prep 75'06.00"
4. Sydney. Koonce HCA 74'10.00"
5. Mikayla Petesch Illinois Math Science Academy 68'05.00"
6. Maggie Polsean Christian Life 65'00.00"
7. Sia. Mahoney mooseheart 58'00.00"
8. Jen-ni. Serrano mooseheart 58'00.00"
9. Nadia Watterson Christian Life 55'05.00"

2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Sydney. Doby HCA 34'11.50"
2. Ariel Shumaker Luther North College Prep 33'00.00"
3. Tera Sparks Illinois Math Science Academy 30'04.00"
4. Maggie Polsean Christian Life 28'02.00"
5. Sydney. Koonce HCA 27'10.00"
6. Mikayla Petesch Illinois Math Science Academy 26'00.50"
7. Jen-ni. Serrano mooseheart 25'00.00"
8. Nadia Watterson Christian Life 19'07.00"

3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Abby Compton Christian Life 5'01.00"
2. Allie Johnson Illinois Math Science Academy 4'10.00"
3. Sydney. Doby HCA 4'08.00"
4. Kylee. Knox HCA 4'06.03"
5. Isabella Miller Christian Liberty Academy 4'06.02"
6. Mikayla Spires Christian Life 4'06.01"
7. Sarat. Yusuf mooseheart 3'10.00"

4. TRIPLE JUMP FINAL 1. Erin Farley Christian Life 33'11.00"
2. Vivian Barclay Christian Liberty Academy 32'11.50"
3. Isabella Miller Christian Liberty Academy 29'08.50"
4. Allie Johnson Illinois Math Science Academy 29'07.75"
5. Bella Swan Christian Life 29'05.50"
6. Olivia Anton Luther North College Prep 28'09.00"
7. Kylee. Knox HCA 28'09.00"
8. Kamryn. Kolb mooseheart 25'09.00"

5. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Erin Farley Christian Life 17'03.50"
2. Vivian Barclay Christian Liberty Academy 16'01.50"
3. Valerie. Richter HCA 13'06.50"
4. Abi. Alade mooseheart 13'03.25"
5. Bella Swan Christian Life 12'07.00"
6. Erin. Stryker mooseheart 12'03.75"
7. Jennifer Kurtz Luther North College Prep 11'04.00"

6. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Nicole Aldridge Illinois Math Science Academy 8'06.00"
2. Erin Farley Christian Life 8'00.00"
3. Joy Hittenmiller Christian Life 7'00.00"

7. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Christian Life (A) 11:54.45
(Joy Hittenmiller,Lisa Alvarado,Kendra Zwonitzer,Maelyn Galen)
2. mooseheart 12:27.58
3. HCA (A) 14:04.68
(Mara. Casado,Micheala. DeMaira,Hannah. Hendricks,Rachel. Sobolewski)
4. Luther North College Prep (A) 14:48.29
(Brandi Corral,Brianna Zepeda,Lauren Kreher,Aary Boone)

8. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Christian Life (A) 53.44
(Tori Groebner,Abby Compton,Alyssa Rogalski,Tahmia Duggar)
2. mooseheart 55.58
3. Luther North College Prep (A) 56.04
(Natalie Mendez,Ariel Allen,Arden Harris,Kayla Horne)
4. Illinois Math (A)ience Academy 58.45
(Nicole Aldridge,Hannah Beers,Taylor Imburgia,Tera Sparks)
5. HCA (A) 1:03.83
(Micheala. DeMaira,Lincoln Elliott,Mara. Casado,Rachel. Sobolewski)

9. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Hannah. Nelson HCA 12:28.77
** UNUSED! **
2. Kim O'Neill Christian Life 12:32.70
** UNUSED! **
3. Natalie Runkle Illinois Math Science Academy 12:33.99
** UNUSED! **
4. Anneliese. Herman HCA 14:31.37
** UNUSED! **
5. Erin Ferriter Illinois Math Science Academy 15:05.86
** UNUSED! **

10. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Olivia Anton Luther North College Prep 17.41
2. Kylee. Knox HCA 17.84
3. Erin. Stryker mooseheart 18.65
4. Jennifer Kurtz Luther North College Prep 19.25
5. Hannah Beers Illinois Math Science Academy 20.59
6. Megan Moeller Christian Liberty Academy 21.04
7. Bella Swan Christian Life 22.34
8. Sarat. Yusuf mooseheart 22.76

11. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Vivian Barclay Christian Liberty Academy 12.84
2. Kayla Horne Luther North College Prep 13.05
3. Tori Groebner Christian Life 13.08
4. Taylor Imburgia Illinois Math Science Academy 13.27
5. Tahmia Duggar Christian Life 13.51
6. Fatimata Sabbaah mooseheart 13.84
7. Sydney. Koonce HCA 13.89
8. U Conjay Nelson mooseheart 14.08
9. Lincoln Elliott HCA 14.38
10. Nicole Aldridge Illinois Math Science Academy 14.83
11. Megan Moeller Christian Liberty Academy 15.99

12. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Valerie. Richter HCA 2:35.62
2. Natalie Barclay Christian Liberty Academy 2:40.34
3. Joy Hittenmiller Christian Life 2:40.73
4. Alexis Gutilla Westminster Christian 2:42.67
5. Madison. Hart mooseheart 2:49.04
6. Maelyn Galen Christian Life 2:50.58
7. Rocio. Sanchez mooseheart 2:56.02
8. Gina Liu Illinois Math Science Academy 2:58.32
9. Lauren Kreher Luther North College Prep 3:25.71
10. Brianna Zepeda Luther North College Prep 3:43.17
11. Maddy Engle Westminster Christian 3:47.86

13. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Christian Life (A) 1:54.76
(Tori Groebner,Erin Farley,Alyssa Rogalski,Abby Compton)
2. mooseheart (A) 2:00.21
3. Luther North College Prep (A) 2:03.02
(Ariel Allen,Aary Boone,Arden Harris,Kayla Horne)
4. HCA (A) 2:21.02
(Lincoln Elliott,Mara. Casado,Micheala. DeMaira,Rachel. Sobolewski)

14. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Valerie. Richter HCA 1:05.99
2. Elyssa Glenn Illinois Math Science Academy 1:06.75
3. Hannah. Nelson HCA 1:06.90
4. Stephanie Hatz Illinois Math Science Academy 1:08.54
5. Tahmia Duggar Christian Life 1:09.01
6. Natalie Mendez Luther North College Prep 1:10.07
7. Alexis Gutilla Westminster Christian 1:12.42
8. Sydney Stellern Christian Life 1:12.87
9. Sia. Mahoney mooseheart 1:20.68
10. Leslie. Ballard mooseheart 1:23.23
11. Sydney Engle Westminster Christian 1:39.02

15. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Olivia Anton Luther North College Prep 54.53
2. Kylee. Knox HCA 55.59
3. Allie Johnson Illinois Math Science Academy 57.14
4. Isabella Miller Christian Liberty Academy 57.20
5. Natalie Barclay Christian Liberty Academy 59.82
6. Anneliese. Herman HCA 1:04.58
7. Jennifer Kurtz Luther North College Prep 1:06.16
8. Nadia Watterson Christian Life 1:08.82

16. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Hannah. Nelson HCA 5:56.97
2. Kim O'Neill Christian Life 6:02.69
3. Natalie Runkle Illinois Math Science Academy 6:03.90
4. Joy Hittenmiller Christian Life 6:21.73
5. Natalie Barclay Christian Liberty Academy 6:33.07
6. Anneliese. Herman HCA 6:34.46
7. Rocio. Sanchez mooseheart 6:42.03
8. Erin Ferriter Illinois Math Science Academy 7:08.60
9. Lauren Kreher Luther North College Prep 7:30.56

17. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Vivian Barclay Christian Liberty Academy 26.31
2. Abby Compton Christian Life 27.59
3. Kayla Horne Luther North College Prep 28.21
4. Tahmia Duggar Christian Life 28.64
5. U Conjay Nelson mooseheart 29.56
6. Fatimata Sabbaah mooseheart 29.94
7. Isabella Miller Christian Liberty Academy 29.96
8. Taylor Imburgia Illinois Math Science Academy 30.87
9. Lincoln Elliott HCA 31.21
10. Alexis Gutilla Westminster Christian 31.84
11. Maddy Engle Westminster Christian 37.45

18. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. HCA (A) 4:39.81
(Valerie. Richter,Sydney. Doby,Rachel. Sobolewski,Hannah. Nelson)
2. Illinois Math (A)ience Academy 4:47.17
(Lydia Auch,Stephanie Hatz,Elyssa Glenn,Allie Johnson)
3. Christian Life (A) 4:51.99
(Tori Groebner,Kim O'Neill,Lisa Alvarado,Mikayla Spires)
4. mooseheart (A) 4:56.66
5. Luther North College Prep (A) 5:21.31
(Natalie Mendez,Arden Harris,Aary Boone,Olivia Anton).

 

   
 

© 2014 Mooseheart Child City & School, Inc.
Mooseheart, IL 60539

Comments-Help Contact the Webmaster

 
Moose International - Moose Members Area - Moose Catalog Sales - Mooseheart - Moosehaven - Moose Charities - Brandon Place -
Tommy Moose - Moose Riders